Dress Rehearsal Schedule - Perfect Pointe Dance Studio of Arlington, VA
Arlington, VA • 703.533.8830

 

Dress Rehearsal Schedule - 2017

Within each time block, dances may be rehearsed in any order.

Dress Rehearsal Wednesday, May 17th

5:00 Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Monday 4:45PM - 6:15PM [B]
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Monday 4:45PM - 6:15PM [T]
Hip Hop (Age 7-9) Thursday 5:30PM - 6:30PM (A)
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Friday 5:30PM - 6:15PM
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Saturday 10:30AM - 11:15AM
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:45AM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Saturday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Thursday 10:45AM - 11:45AM (A)
Tap (Teen/Adult Beginner) Tuesday 8:30PM - 9:30PM (A)
Tap III Wednesday 5:30PM - 6:30PM (A)
Curtain Call
6:00 Ballet I Friday 6:15PM - 7:15PM
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Monday 6:45PM - 7:45PM
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Saturday 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Jazz II Friday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Friday 11:30AM - 12:15PM
Mini Jazz Company Wednesday 6:00PM - 6:30PM
Musical Theater (Age 7-9) Saturday 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Monday 1:30PM - 2:30PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Monday 6:15PM - 7:15PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Thursday 3:30PM - 4:30PM
Tap (Adult Open Level) Wednesday 9:30AM - 10:30AM
Curtain Call
7:00 Acro II (6th Grade +) Thursday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Ballet (Teen/Adult Beginner) Monday 8:15PM - 9:15PM
Ballet V Tuesday 5:30PM-7:00PM, Thursday 6:30PM-8:00PM [C]
Ballet V Tuesday 5:30PM-7:00PM, Thursday 6:30PM-8:00PM [L]
Hip Hop (Age 9-12 Int/Adv) Wednesday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Hip Hop /Jazz Funk Open Level Adult Thursday 8:30PM - 9:30PM
Hip Hop Teen Advanced Wednesday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Hip Hop Teen Beginner/Intermediate Thursday 7:30PM - 8:30PM
Jazz II Saturday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Liturgical (Open Level) Tuesday 7:30PM - 8:15PM
Lyrical III Company Monday 6:00PM - 6:45PM
Modern II Friday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Pointe II/III Thursday 8:15PM - 9:00PM
8:00 Ballet III Wednesday 7:00PM - 8:30PM
Ballet IV Wednesday 8:00PM - 9:30PM
Hip Hop (Age 10-12) Thursday 6:30PM - 7:30PM
Jazz IV Monday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Jazz Production Company Sunday 12:00PM - 1:00PM
Junior/Senior Hip Hop Company Wednesday 5:30PM - 6:00PM
Junior/Senior Tap Company Wednesday 6:30PM - 7:00PM
Lyrical IV Company Monday 6:00PM - 6:45PM
Musical Theater (Age 10-12) Saturday 1:00PM - 2:00PM
Musical Theater (Teen/Adult Beg/Int) Monday 7:15PM - 8:15PM
Senior IV Jazz Company Monday 5:30PM - 6:00PM
Senior V Jazz Company Monday 8:45PM - 9:15PM
Tap IV/V Wednesday 7:00PM - 8:00PM

Dress Rehearsal Thursday, May 18th

5:00 Ballet I Saturday 12:00PM - 1:00PM
Ballet III Saturday 3:00PM - 4:30PM
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Saturday 9:30AM - 10:30AM
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Saturday 12:00PM - 1:30PM [B]
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Saturday 12:00PM - 1:30PM [T]
Dance Combo Age 7+ Saturday 10:30AM - 12:00PM [J]
Dance Combo Age 7+ Saturday 10:30AM - 12:00PM [T]
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Saturday 11:15AM - 12:00PM
Modern I Thursday 8:00PM - 9:00PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Saturday 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Curtain Call
6:00 Ballet II Wednesday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Friday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Saturday 1:00PM - 2:00PM
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Thursday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Friday 4:00PM - 5:30PM [B]
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Friday 4:00PM - 5:30PM [T]
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Monday 4:00PM - 4:45PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Tuesday 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Curtain Call
7:00 Acro II (2nd to 5th Grade) Thursday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Acro III (6th Grade +) Thursday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Ballet I Wednesday 7:00PM - 8:00PM (R)
Ballet II Saturday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Ballet III Tuesday 5:30PM - 7:00PM
Contemporary/Lyrical Open Level Age 8-18 Thursday 4:45PM - 5:45PM
Jazz I Friday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Jazz III Monday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Junior Ballet Company Wednesday 8:30PM - 9:00PM (R)
Mini Ballet Company Wednesday 6:30PM - 7:00PM
Senior IV Ballet Company Tuesday 6:30PM - 7:00PM (R)
Senior V Ballet Company Tuesday 7:00PM - 7:30PM (R)
Tap II Friday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
8:00 Acro I (2nd to 5th Grade) Thursday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Ballet (Adult Intermediate/Advanced) Tuesday 7:00PM - 8:30PM (4)
Ballet II Friday 4:00PM - 5:00PM (4)
Ballet IV Tuesday 5:00PM - 6:30PM
Jazz V Monday 7:45PM - 8:45PM
Junior Jazz Company Monday 5:30PM - 6:00PM
Lyrical V Company Thursday 5:45PM - 6:30PM
Musical Theater (Age 9-12 Int/Adv) Tuesday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Musical Theater (Teen Advanced) Monday 6:45PM - 7:45PM
Pointe I Tuesday 4:30PM - 5:00PM (4)
Tap (Adult Intermediate/Advanced) Wednesday 8:00PM - 9:00PM
Tap I Wednesday 4:30PM - 5:30PM (4)