Recital Breakdown - Perfect Pointe Dance Studio of Arlington, VA
Arlington, VA • 703.533.8830

 

Recital Breakdown - 2017

See below for which class is in what recital. The list is now in order as recital will be performed.

Dancers should arrive in costume, with hair and make-up done, half an hour before their recital begins.

10 AM Recital

Junior Ballet Company Wednesday 8:30PM - 9:00PM
Senior V Ballet Company Tuesday 7:00PM - 7:30PM
Ballet I Wednesday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Senior IV Ballet Company Tuesday 6:30PM - 7:00PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Monday 1:30PM - 2:30PM
Musical Theater (Teen/Adult Beg/Int) Monday 7:15PM - 8:15PM
Hip Hop (Age 10-12) Thursday 6:30PM - 7:30PM
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Saturday 12:00PM - 1:30PM [T]
Lyrical IV Company Monday 6:00PM - 6:45PM
Mini Ballet Company Wednesday 6:30PM - 7:00PM
Senior V Jazz Company Monday 8:45PM - 9:15PM
Modern I Thursday 8:00PM - 9:00PM
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Saturday 11:15AM - 12:00PM
Jazz IV Monday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Acro I (2nd to 5th Grade) Thursday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Saturday 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Dance Combo Age 7+ Saturday 10:30AM - 12:00PM [T]
Ballet III Wednesday 7:00PM - 8:30PM
Senior IV Jazz Company Monday 5:30PM - 6:00PM
Jazz V Monday 7:45PM - 8:45PM
Musical Theater (Age 10-12) Saturday 1:00PM - 2:00PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Thursday 3:30PM - 4:30PM
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Saturday 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Dance Combo Age 7+ Saturday 10:30AM - 12:00PM [J]
Junior/Senior Tap Company Wednesday 6:30PM - 7:00PM
Ballet III Saturday 3:00PM - 4:30PM
Ballet IV Wednesday 8:00PM - 9:30PM
Iris and Alexa Duet
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Saturday 1:00PM - 2:00PM
Junior/Senior Hip Hop Company Wednesday 5:30PM - 6:00PM
Musical Theater (Age 9-12 Int/Adv) Tuesday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Tap IV/V Wednesday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Ballet I Saturday 12:00PM - 1:00PM
Knutson, Ingrid Lyrical Solo
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Saturday 12:00PM - 1:30PM [B]
Dvorak, Lily Lyrical Solo
Jazz Production Company Sunday 12:00PM - 1:00PM

1 PM Recital

Hip Hop (Age 7-9) Thursday 5:30PM - 6:30PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Thursday 10:45AM - 11:45AM
Musical Theater (Teen Advanced) Monday 6:45PM - 7:45PM
Musical Theater (Age 7-9) Saturday 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Tap III Wednesday 5:30PM - 6:30PM
Tap (Teen/Adult Beginner) Tuesday 8:30PM - 9:30PM
Jazz II Saturday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Pointe II/III Thursday 8:15PM - 9:00PM
Ballet (Teen/Adult Beginner) Monday 8:15PM - 9:15PM
Liturgical (Open Level) Tuesday 7:30PM - 8:15PM
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Monday 4:45PM - 6:15PM [T]
Lyrical III Company Monday 6:00PM - 6:45PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Monday 6:15PM - 7:15PM
Martin, Pete & Anji Tap Trio (w/ Kendra)
Ballet V [C]
Hip Hop Teen Beginner/Intermediate Thursday 7:30PM - 8:30PM
Hip Hop (Age 9-12 Int/Adv) Wednesday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:45AM
Cohen, Abby Lyrical Solo
Jazz I Friday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Ballet V [L]
Acro II (6th Grade +) Thursday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Tap (Adult Open Level) Wednesday 9:30AM - 10:30AM
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Monday 6:45PM - 7:45PM
Kaczmarek, Maddie Solo
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Monday 4:45PM - 6:15PM [B]
Fontana, Isabelle Jazz Solo
Modern II Friday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Saturday 10:30AM - 11:15AM
Pfeifer, Claire Lyrical Solo
Ballet I Friday 6:15PM - 7:15PM
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Saturday 9:30AM - 10:30AM
Hibshman, McKenzie Jazz Solo
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Friday 5:30PM - 6:15PM
Waagner, Kristen Tap Solo
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Saturday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
Sam and Claire Duet
Junior Jazz Company Monday 5:30PM - 6:00PM

4 PM Recital

Ballet II Wednesday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Tap I Wednesday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Pointe I Tuesday 4:30PM - 5:00PM
Ballet (Adult Intermediate/Advanced) Tuesday 7:00PM - 8:30PM
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
Bergesen, Katrin Contemporary Solo
Ballet II Saturday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Campbell, Alex Jazz Solo
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Friday 4:00PM - 5:30PM [T]
Mini Jazz Company Wednesday 6:00PM - 6:30PM
Kovarovics, Kara Modern Solo
Ballet III Tuesday 5:30PM - 7:00PM
Waagner, Tracy Lyrical Solo
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Monday 4:00PM - 4:45PM
Price, Grace Price Lyrical or Contemporary Solo
Schmidt, Katrina Tap Solo
Sr. Pre-School Combo Age 3.5-5 Tuesday 2:00PM - 3:00PM
Fanueli, Torrie Jazz Duet (w/ Khory Ragsdale)
Tap (Adult Intermediate/Advanced) Wednesday 8:00PM - 9:00PM
Tap II Friday 5:00PM - 6:00PM
Hip Hop Teen Advanced Wednesday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Ingeman, Adele Contemporary Solo
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Thursday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Fontana, Madeline 1 Jazz Solo
Ragsdale, Khory Lyrical Solo
Contemporary/Lyrical Open Level Age 8-18 Thursday 4:45PM - 5:45PM
Marrone, Pearl Contemporary Solo
Jazz III Monday 4:30PM - 5:30PM
Lyrical V Company Thursday 5:45PM - 6:30PM
Acro II (2nd to 5th Grade) Thursday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Friday 4:00PM - 5:30PM [B]
Schmidt, Katrina Tap Duet (w/ Tracy Waagner)
Jr. Pre-School Combo Age 2.5 -3.5 Friday 11:30AM - 12:15PM
Willis, Mckenna Solo
Ballet II Friday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Molteni, Catherine Lyrical Solo
Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Friday 4:00PM - 5:00PM
Monroe, Samantha Contemporary or Jazz Solo
Acro III (6th Grade +) Thursday 7:00PM - 8:00PM
Newbie Company Saturday 8:30AM - 9:30AM
Dooley, Megan Solo
Jazz II Friday 6:00PM - 7:00PM
Ballet IV Tuesday 5:00PM - 6:30PM