Recital Order - 2022

Here is the order of dances in Perfect Pointe's 2022 Arlington recitals on Saturday 5/21.

10AM RECITAL

  1. AIW Leads : Garden Party/Prologue B
  2. Interlude : Down the Rabbit Hole
  3. AIW Leads : Alice Alone
  4. Sr Pre-School Combo Sat 3:30pm : Pool of Tears
  5. Musical Theater 1 Sat 2:15pm : The Caucus Race
  6. AIW Leads : White Rabbit
  7. AIW Leads : The Frog Footman
  8. AIW Leads : Pig & Pepper
  9. Tap 2 Fri 4:15pm : Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  10. Interlude: Cheshire Cat
  11. Ballet 2 Tue 4:00pm : Flower Garden Part 1
  12. AIW Leads : Alice & Knave Duet
  13. Ballet 2 Wed 6:45pm : Rose Garden/Jesters
  14. AIW Leads : Queen of Hearts Tango
  15. Ballet 2 Mon 7:00pm : Croquet Match
  16. Jazz 2 Sat 11:30am : Cards
  17. AIW Leads : Courtroom/The Chase/The End
  18. Alice in Wonderland Ends / The Rest of Recital Begins
  19. Jr/Sr/Elite Hip Hop Company Thu 8:00pm : One-Two Step
  20. Genevieve Hardy Solo : Extraordinary Magic
  21. Tap 2 Mon 5:15pm : Blame it on the Boogie
  22. Ballet 2 Sat 1:00pm : Life Is Gonna Change
  23. Lyrical 2 Fri 5:00pm : Gift of a Friend
  24. Mini Jazz Co : Shake Your Tail Feather
  25. Ballet 3 Sat 1:15pm : Gold Rush
  26. Contemporary/Lyrical 3/4 Wed 5:00pm : Flashlight
  27. Tap Adult (Intermediate AM) Tue 9:30am : One After 909
  28. Company Lyrical Trio : Run
  29. Petite Ballet Co : Cartoon Medley
  30. Jazz 3 Mon 8:00pm : Satellite
  31. Jazz 1 Wed 6:00pm : Shake It Up
  32. Sr Pre-School Combo Thu 6:00pm : A Friend is Still a Friend
  33. Acro 2 Sat 2:45pm : Florets
  34. Lyrical 2 Thu 4:45pm : The Use in Trying
  35. Acro 2 Thu 8:00pm : Save the Best for Last
  36. Acro Open Level Fri 5:30pm : Spice Up Your Life
  37. Mini Tap Co : Boogie Shoes
  38. Contemporary/Lyrical 5/6 Tue 7:00pm : Grand Piano
  39. Jazz 2 Fri 8:00pm/Musical Theater 2 Sat : Though They Be But Little
  40. Jr Lyrical Co : Look at Me
  41. Aziza Kennedy Solo : Feels Like We Only Go Backwards
  42. Tessa John Solo : Stars I Trust
  43. Jazz 4 Mon 5:15pm : Party People
  44. Modern 2/3 Fri 4:30pm : Breathless
  45. Petite Tap Co : I'm Gonna Wash That Man Right Out of My Hair
  46. Jack McQuillan Solo : You Can Call Me Al
  47. Jr/Sr/Elite Ballet Co : Petrushka

1PM RECITAL

  1. AIW Leads : Garden Party/Prologue B
  2. Interlude : Down the Rabbit Hole
  3. AIW Leads : Alice Alone
  4. Ballet 1 Sat 12:00pm : Pool of Tears
  5. Ballet 1 Fri 5:45pm : The Caucus Race
  6. AIW Leads : White Rabbit
  7. AIW Leads : The Frog Footman
  8. AIW Leads : Pig & Pepper
  9. Jr/Sr Pre-School Combo Sat 2:45pm : Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  10. Interlude: Cheshire Cat
  11. Ballet 3 Fri 6:30pm : Flower Garden Part 1
  12. AIW Leads : Alice & Knave Duet
  13. Jazz 2 Mon 4:30pm : Rose Garden/Jesters
  14. AIW Leads : Queen of Hearts Tango
  15. Dance Combo Age 6&7 Mon 5:30pm [BALLET] : Croquet Match
  16. Ballet 3 Tue 7:00pm : Cards
  17. AIW Leads : Courtroom / The Chase / The End
  18. Alice in Wonderland Ends / The Rest of Recital Begins
  19. Jr/Sr Pre-School Combo Tue 4:00pm : I've Never Seen a Unicorn
  20. Ballet 3 Thu 4:30pm : Right as Rain
  21. Hip Hop 4+ Thu 8:30pm : Industry Baby
  22. Cecilia Warner Solo : Fire and Gold
  23. Petite Lyrical 2 Company Sun 1:00pm : Dream in Color
  24. Sr Pre-School Combo Thu 3:15pm : Never Grow Up
  25. Musical Theater 3/4 Tue 5:30pm : Don't Break the Rules
  26. Tap 1 Sat 1:30pm : Chattanooga Choo Choo
  27. Sr Pre-School Combo Thu 2:15pm : Take To The Sky
  28. Hip Hop 2 Mon 6:00pm : Shutterbugg
  29. Acro 4 Th 7:00pm : Just a Dream
  30. Jazz 3 Fri 8:00pm : The Greatest Love of All
  31. Tap 2 Sat 12:15pm : Singing In The Rain
  32. Tap 1 Fri 6:30pm : Everything's Coming up Roses
  33. Sr Lyrical Co : I'm Like a Bird
  34. Jazz 5/6 Wed 6:00pm : Cry Me a River
  35. Tap 3/4 Thu 7:00pm : Black Horse and the Cherry Tree
  36. Petite Jazz Co : Back to Hogwarts
  37. Acro 1 Fri 7:15pm : Freedom 90
  38. Mini Ballet Co : Mary Poppins Overture
  39. Contemporary/Lyrical 3/4 Sat 3:00pm : Something Adele
  40. Acro 3 Sat 3:45pm : 1989
  41. Hip Hop 2 Wed 7:45pm : Lose Control
  42. Dance Combo Age 6&7 Mon 5:30pm [TAP] : R.O.C.K. in the U.S.A.
  43. Ballet 4 Tue 7:00pm : Minority
  44. Jr Jazz Co : I Wish I Was a Punk Rocker

4PM RECITAL

  1. AIW Leads : Garden Party/Prologue B
  2. Interlude : Down the Rabbit Hole
  3. AIW Leads : Alice Alone
  4. Ballet 1 Wed 4:00pm : Pool of Tears
  5. Hip Hop & Tumble Sat 11:00am : Caucus Race
  6. AIW Leads : White Rabbit
  7. AIW Leads : The Frog Footman
  8. AIW Leads : Pig & Pepper
  9. Dance Combo Age 5&6 Sat 4:30pm : Mad Hatter's Tea Party
  10. Interlude: Cheshire Cat
  11. Ballet 2 Thu 4:30pm : Flower Garden Part 1
  12. AIW Leads : Alice & Knave Duet
  13. Ballet 1 Tue 4:45pm : Rose Garden/Jesters
  14. AIW Leads : Queen of Hearts Tango
  15. Dance Combo Age 5&6 Fri 5:30pm : The Croquet Match
  16. Jazz 1 Tue 4:00pm : Cards
  17. AIW Leads : Courtroom / The Chase / The End
  18. Alice in Wonderland Ends / The Rest of Recital Begins
  19. SPR Adult Jazz : Motown Mix
  20. Hip Hop 1 Wed 7:00pm : Lip Gloss
  21. Jr/Sr Pre-School Combo Tue 6:15pm : Tico Tico
  22. Jr Pre-School Combo Tue 10:45am : Together Forever
  23. Sr/Elite Contemporary Company Wed 4:30pm : At the Table
  24. Dance Combo Age 6&7 Sat 9:30am [BALLET] : Blue Tango
  25. Acro 1 Mon 4:30pm : Gonna Shine
  26. Dance Combo Age 5&6 Mon 4:30pm : Beetle-Bug-Bop
  27. Hip Hop 1 Mon 7:15pm : Heartbreaker
  28. Annika Harris Solo : Is That Alright?
  29. Acro Small Group : Etude for the Dreamer
  30. Sr Pre-School Combo Sat 10:30am : Shine it On
  31. Sr Pre-School Combo Mon 2:00pm : Look to the Rainbow
  32. Hip Hop & Tumble Sat 9:30am : I Wanna Be Dancing
  33. Annika Harris & Lydia Schumann Duet : Lost Without You
  34. Sr Jazz Co : You Spin Me Round
  35. Hip Hop & Tumble Wed 4:30pm : Chillin' Like a Villain
  36. Jazz 1 Sat 12:45pm : What I Said
  37. Tap 5/6 Wed 8:00pm : Mairzy Dotes
  38. Elite Jazz Co : It's Just the Way You Love Me
  39. Kat Bergesen Solo : When We're Young
  40. Musical Theater Small Group : Come Fly
  41. Newbie Company Saturdays 5:30PM Dates Vary : Rescue Me
  42. Hip Hop 3 Thu 7:00pm : Lose Control
  43. Jr Pre-School Combo Sat 10:30am : Ice Cream Freeze
  44. Elite Lyrical Co : First Burn
  45. Modern 4+ Fri 4:30pm : Mettavoloution
  46. Tap (Adult Int/Adv) Thu 8:00pm : Blueberry Eyes
  47. Dance Combo Age 5&6 Sat 11:15am : Pizza Pizza Pizza
  48. Tap 1 Tue 5:30pm : Zing! Went the Strings
  49. Dance Combo Age 6&7 Sat 9:30am [TAP] : Under The Sea
  50. Musical Theater Production Sun 12:00pm : Bon Voyage