2019 Recital Order - Arlington

10am

  1. [MP] Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Wednesday 4:30PM - 5:30PM : Spoonful of Sugar
  2. [MP] Jr. Pre-School Combo Monday 4:00PM - 4:45PM : Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious
  3. [MP] Jr. Pre-School Combo Wednesday 10:45AM - 11:30AM : Jolly Holiday
  4. [MP] Pointe II Tuesday 4:30PM - 5:15PM : Stay Awake
  5. [MP] Hip Hop I Friday 4:00PM - 5:00PM : Step In Time/1,2 Step
  6. [MP] Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Thursday 6:00PM - 7:30PM : Let's Go Fly a Kite
  7. Tap V/VI Wednesday 7:00PM - 8:00PM : Call Me Maybe
  8. Sr. Pre-School Combo Monday 1:30PM - 2:30PM : Friendship Song
  9. Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Friday 4:00PM - 5:00PM : Red Pants
  10. Hip Hop I Monday 4:45PM - 5:45PM : ABC
  11. Sr. Pre-School Combo Saturday 10:00AM - 11:00AM : Le Corsaire: Act I Variation Medora Pasha
  12. Contemporary Bonus Company : Brother
  13. Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Thursday 6:00PM - 7:30PM : Bright Side of the Road
  14. Solo Waagner, Kristen : Masterpiece
  15. Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Saturday 3:30PM - 5:00PM : I'll Stand By You
  16. Ballet III Friday 7:00PM - 8:30PM : Spanish Dance
  17. Solo McQuillan, Valentina : Kites and Children
  18. Jr. Pre-School Combo Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:15AM : Oh, the Thinks you can Think
  19. Solo Kreider, Katie : Blue Skies
  20. Jr/Sr Pre-School Combo Wednesday 3:45PM - 4:30PM : All the Little Raindrops
  21. Ballet IV Friday 6:00PM - 7:30PM : Killer Queen
  22. Solo Kovarovics, Kara (Jazz) : Lullaby of Broadway
  23. Duet Ibrahim, Emory and Overdahl, Jennifer : Once Upon a Time
  24. Solo Bidigare, Iris : I Won't Give Up
  25. Hip Hop and Tumble (Age 5-7) Saturday 9:30AM - 10:30AM : Clap Your Hands
  26. Junior Jazz Company Wednesday 5:15PM - 5:45PM : Work This Body
  27. Solo Hibshman, McKenzie : ??
  28. Hip Hop and Tumble (Age 5-7) Wednesday 5:00PM - 6:00PM : Do Your Own Thing
  29. Acro III Thursday 5:00PM - 6:00PM : Rise Up
  30. Dance Combo Age 6 & 7 Saturday 3:30PM - 5:00PM : Me And My Shadow
  31. Sr. Pre-School Combo Thursday 6:00PM - 7:00PM : Strangers Like Me
  32. Solo Bergesen, Katrin (Contemporary) : Every Breath
  33. Senior V Jazz Company Wednesday 9:00PM - 9:30PM : Its A Sign
  34. Solo Campbell, Alexandra : Hair
  35. Jr. Pre-School Combo Saturday 9:30AM - 10:15AM : I wan'na Be Like You
  36. Ballet I Monday 5:45PM - 6:45PM : The Lonely Goatherd
  37. Tap I Thursday 4:30PM - 5:30PM : I Got My Mind Set On You
  38. Solo Price, Grace : Open Hands
  39. Tap Adult Adv Beg/Int Tap Tuesday 9:30AM - 10:30AM : Dance to the Music
  40. Solo Price, Delaney : The Parisians
  41. Newbie Company : Against All Odds
  42. Jazz IV Monday 4:30PM - 5:30PM : Mama Says
  43. Finale

1pm

  1. [SS] Ballet II Thursday 7:30PM - 8:30PM : Stars & Stripes 1st Campaign
  2. [SS] Ballet III Wednesday 7:00PM - 8:30PM : Stars & Stripes 3rd Campaign
  3. [SS] Ballet IV Tuesday 5:15PM - 6:45PM : Stars & Stripes 4th Campaign
  4. [SS] Pointe III Tuesday 8:30PM - 9:15PM : Stars & Stripes 5th Campaign Coda
  5. Hip Hop III Wednesday 6:30PM - 7:30PM : Try Again
  6. Mini I Ballet Company Thursday 6:30PM - 7:00PM : We're Going to Be Friends
  7. Sr. Pre-School Combo Tuesday 2:00PM - 3:00PM : You Can Close Your Eyes
  8. Pointe I Tuesday 4:30PM - 5:15PM : These Boots Were Made for Walkin
  9. Duet Cohen, Abigail and Nathan : Rescue Me
  10. Lyrical III Company Wednesday 5:45PM - 6:30PM : I Believe
  11. Jazz V/VI Wednesday 8:00PM - 9:00PM : Forget You
  12. Solo Kaczmarek, Madeleine : Once More I Can See
  13. Solo Harris, Annika : Wild Horses
  14. Junior/ Senior Hip Hop Company Wednesday 7:30PM - 8:00PM : Janet Medley
  15. Solo Zhang, Sophie : In My Own Little Corner
  16. Acro III Saturday 2:30PM - 3:30PM : Heroes
  17. Acro II Thursday 8:00PM - 9:00PM : Fabulous
  18. Mini Tap Company Thursday 5:30PM - 6:00PM : Rockin Robin
  19. Ballet V/VI Wednesday 5:30PM-7:00PM, Friday 6:00PM-7:30PM : Wait
  20. Jazz III Wednesday 4:15PM - 5:15PM : One Fine Day
  21. Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Saturday 11:00AM - 12:00PM : The Sharing Song
  22. Senior IV Jazz Company Monday 5:30PM - 6:00PM : It's Raining Men
  23. Jazz III Monday 7:45PM - 8:45PM : Paris Original
  24. Solo Dozier, Ella : Pizzicato Polka
  25. Solo Close, Leah : If They Could See Me Now
  26. Hip Hop and Tumble (Age 5-7) Saturday 1:30PM - 2:30PM : All Dressed In Love
  27. Solo Cohen, Nathan : I Like It
  28. Tap IV Thursday 7:00PM - 8:00PM : Royals
  29. Solo Zanon, Amelie : Safe and Sound
  30. Duet Shattuck, Marney and Harper : I Can't Do it Alone
  31. Solo Cohen, Abigail : Thou Swell
  32. Mini I Jazz Company Thursday 6:00PM - 6:30PM : Sea Cruise
  33. Ballet III Saturday 1:00PM - 2:30PM : Paint it Black
  34. Modern III Friday 5:00PM - 6:00PM : Winter Song
  35. Tap II Tuesday 7:00PM - 8:00PM : Groove is in the Heart
  36. Tap III Tuesday 7:00PM - 8:00PM : Are We In Love
  37. Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Monday 6:45PM - 7:45PM : Oo Wee Walkie Talkie
  38. Solo Dvorak, Lily : Faster and Faster
  39. Ballet I Saturday 12:00PM - 1:00PM : Bluebird Pas de Deux
  40. Liturgical (Open Level) Tuesday 7:45PM - 8:30PM : Here I Am Lord
  41. Production Company Sunday 12:00PM - 1:00PM : Motown Medley
  42. Finale

4pm

  1. [LFMG] Ballet II Friday 5:00PM - 6:00PM : Lise and Friends
  2. [LFMG] Jr and Sr Ballet Companies : Medley from La Fille Mal Gardee
  3. [LFMG] Ballet II Monday 4:00PM - 5:00PM : Rainstorm Dance from La Fille Mal Gardee
  4. [LFMG] Ballet I Tuesday 4:15PM - 5:15PM : Wedding Dance from La Fille Mal Gardee
  5. [LFMG] Ballet II Saturday 12:00PM - 1:00PM : Finale from La Fille Mal Gardee
  6. Tap (Adult Intermediate/Advanced) Thursday 8:00PM - 9:00PM : Sea Cruise
  7. Solo Schmidt, Katrina : Dog Days are Over
  8. Ballet I Friday 6:00PM - 7:00PM : The Way You Make Me Feel
  9. Lyrical V Company Tuesday 6:15PM - 7:00PM : I Miss Her
  10. Solo Thorsen, Blake : Power of a Dream
  11. Jazz II Tuesday 6:00PM - 7:00PM : New York, New York
  12. Tap & Jazz Combo Level I Saturday 10:30AM - 12:00PM : We Got the Beat
  13. Solo Ragsdale, Khory : Cry
  14. Ballet IV Saturday 3:30PM - 5:00PM : Gumption
  15. Dance Combo Age 5 & 6 Saturday 2:30PM - 3:30PM : Aint We Got Fun
  16. Jazz I Friday 5:00PM - 6:00PM : On Broadway
  17. Solo Divittorio, Alexandra : Coffee Song
  18. Mini II Ballet Company Monday 6:30PM - 7:00PM : You've got to be Carefully Taught
  19. Modern II Friday 4:00PM - 5:00PM : Lose Yourself
  20. Duet Chernigoff, Ann and Schmidt, Katrina : Valarie
  21. Musical Theater II/III Saturday 11:00AM - 12:00PM : You Can't Win
  22. Duet Hibshman, McKenzie and Kovarovics, Kara : Never Let Me Go
  23. Duet Selig, Kaitlyn and Heather : Rhythm is a Dancer
  24. Hip Hop I Tuesday 5:15PM - 6:15PM : Do Your Thing
  25. Solo Divittorio, Jaclyn : Morning Person
  26. Acro I Thursday 7:00PM - 8:00PM : The Incredibles Medley
  27. Modern I Thursday 4:00PM - 5:00PM : Raindrops Keep Fallin on my Head
  28. Hip Hop IV/V Wednesday 8:00PM - 9:00PM : Believer
  29. Solo Chernigoff, Ann (Modern) : Shelter
  30. Jazz II Monday 5:00PM - 6:00PM : Willamania
  31. Jr/Sr Pre-School Combo Tuesday 5:15PM - 6:00PM : A Star is Born
  32. Hip Hop II Thursday 5:00PM - 6:00PM : You Can't Hide
  33. Lyrical IV Company Monday 6:00PM - 6:45PM : Before Your Love
  34. Musical Theater I Wednesday 6:00PM - 7:00PM : We're in the Money
  35. Sr. Pre-School Combo Saturday 2:30PM - 3:30PM : Coppelia: Act I Valse
  36. Solo Overdahl, Jennifer : Dirty Orchestra
  37. Junior/Senior Tap Company Tuesday 8:00PM - 8:30PM : Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend
  38. Mini II Jazz Company Monday 6:00PM - 6:30PM : Sunny Side of the Street
  39. Tap (Teen/Adult Beginner) Monday 8:30PM - 9:30PM : Setting Sun
  40. Solo Knutson, Ingrid : The Chain
  41. Tap & Jazz Combo Level I Saturday 10:30AM - 12:00PM : Burning Love
  42. Solo Monroe, Samantha (Contemporary) : Breathe Me
  43. Solo Ibrahim, Emory : Fools Fall in Love
  44. Contemporary/Lyrical Open Level Saturday 1:30PM - 2:30PM : Wild Hearts Can't Be Broken
  45. Finale