2019 Recital Order - Springfield

1PM Recital

  1. Sr Pre-School Combo Sat 9:30am : Sister Suffragette
  2. Jr Pre-School Sat 10:15am : Spoonful of Sugar
  3. Jazz 2 Mon 6:00pm : Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious
  4. Tap 1 Thu 5:00pm : Jolly Holiday
  5. Sr Pre-School Combo Thu 6:00pm : Stay Awake
  6. Jr Pre-School Combo Thu 5:15pm : Step in Time
  7. Sr Pre-School Combo Mon 5:00pm : Let's Go Fly a Kite
  8. Jr. Jazz Company Mon 6:00pm : Weird People
  9. Jazz 4 Mon 7:30pm : Take off with Us
  10. Acro 2/3 Tue 6:00pm : Elements
  11. Talya Solo : Trouble
  12. Dance Combo Age 5&6 Wed 5:00pm : I Will Survive
  13. Hip Hop 1 Wed 7:00pm : Radioactive/Thunder
  14. Dance Combo Age 5&6 Sat 11:00am : Uptown Girl
  15. Kennedi Solo : I Won't Grow Up
  16. Contemporary/Modern 3/4 Mon 6:30pm : The Chain
  17. Dance Combo Age 6&7 Wed 4:30pm Ballet : Carmen Suite No 2: Habanera
  18. Haughton Duet : Your Remedy
  19. Genevieve Solo : Diamonds
  20. Hip Hop 3/4 Thu 7:00pm : Mic Drop
  21. Makenzie Solo : Blame it on Me
  22. Jazz 1 Mon 4:30pm : We Got the Beat
  23. Hip Hop & Tumble Age 5-7 Wed 6:00pm : Get'cha Head in the Game
  24. Anna Solo : Part of Your World
  25. Ballet 4 Thu 7:00pm : Arrival of the Birds
  26. Adult Open Level Jazz Wed 8:00pm : Lady Gaga
  27. Ballet 3 Thu 5:00pm : Carnival of the Animals Aquarium
  28. Dance Combo Age 6&7 Wed 4:30pm Tap : Un Poco Loco
  29. Newbie Company : Girl Power
  30. Mini Jazz Company Mon 5:30pm : Disco Mix
  31. Tap 3/4 Wed 8:00pm : A Capella
  32. Sr. Contemporary Company Tue 8:00pm : Burn
  33. Finale : Walkin' on Sunshine / Just Be

4PM Recital

  1. Sr Pre-School Combo Sat 12:00pm : Stars and Stripes First Campaign
  2. Ballet 1 Thu 6:00pm : Stars and Stripes Second Campaign
  3. Pointe I Thu 8:30pm : Stars & Stripes Third Campaign
  4. Ballet 2 Thu 7:30 : Stars and Stripes Fourth Campaign
  5. Jr/Sr Ballet Company Thu 6:30pm : Stars & Stripes Fifth Campaign Finale
  6. Tap & Jazz Combo Level 1 Sat 1:30pm : What a Girl Is
  7. Ballet 1 Tue 6:00pm : Dance of the Hours
  8. Hip Hop & Tumble Age 5-7 Tue 5:00pm
  9. Megan Solo : Something American
  10. Hip Hop & Tumble Age 5-7 Sat 12:00pm
  11. Allie Solo : Anything Goes
  12. Mini Tap Company Thu 4:30pm : Puttin on the Ritz
  13. Hip Hop 2 Wed 7:00pm : Diamonds
  14. Amelie Zanon Solo : Safe and Sound
  15. Contemporary/Modern 2 Wed 6:00pm : Waves
  16. Tap & Jazz Combo Level 1 Sat 1:30pm : Boogie Shoes
  17. Shylah : Proud Mary
  18. Jr. Contemporary Company Tue 6:15pm
  19. Hip Hop 1 Mon 6:00pm : God's Plan
  20. Katrina : Dog Days are Over
  21. Sr. Jazz Company Mon 8:30pm : Dangerous
  22. Mini Ballet Company Thu 7:00pm : Aviary
  23. Tap 2 Tue 7:00pm : Better Together
  24. Acro 1 Tue 7:00pm : WOW
  25. Jazz 3 Mon 5:00pm : Faith
  26. Finale : Walkin' on Sunshine / Just Be